Canola Butter

$25
Description:

Canola Butter is very rich in minerals, vitamins and is high in GLA acids. It is also very affordable and suitable for all skin types. Canola butter offers excellent hydration and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish maturing or damaged skin.

Benefits of Canola Butter:
When adding butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to incorporate fully.
  • Versatile ingredient used in many cosmetic products
  • Fatty acids in canola oil can help with maintaining youthful glow skin
  • Softens hair fibres from harsh damage, adding shine to dull hair
INCI Name: Canola Butter

Part Used: Seeds


Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: N/A

Recommended Usage: 1-100%

    See our product and legal disclaimer

    Recently viewed