Safflower Oil

$10.95

Safflower Oil by The SkinScience Co

What is Safflower Oil?

The safflower plant is a thistle plant that grows in various regions of eastern Asia. From this spined plant comes safflower oil, a therapeutic oil that can have numerous health benefits for both the hair and shin. While it;s mainly used in oil, its effects on the texture and softness of your skin cannot be ignored. In addition, it can be used to fight inflammation over the skin and face.

Benefits of Safflower Oil:
- Filled with vitamin E for a powerful anti-inflammatory and cleansing effect
- Powerful on hair as well as skin, possessing antioxidants
- Moisturising effects rejuvenate face without leaving a greasy residue
- Powerful anti-inflammatory that prevents skin from getting puffy

INCI Name - Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Recommended use level: 1-100%

Common Uses:
- Creams
- Lotions
- Soaps
- Moisturisers

Goes well with:
- Hemp Seed Oil
- Safflower Oil
- Macadamia Oil

Recently viewed