Spearmint Essential Oil

$16

Spearmint Essential Oil by The SkinScience Co

What is Spearmint Essential Oil?

Spearmint, much like it’s counterpart peppermint, has been a part of homeopathic medicine, aromatherapy, and cosmetics for hundreds of years. It’s antiseptic properties make it the prime tool in accelerating the healing process of wounds and lesions on the skin. In addition, it’s fresh aroma and antiseptic properties make it perfect for cleansing and refreshing the skin, face and hands.

Benefits of Spearmint Essential Oil:

- Cooling and soothing feeling on the skin that helps relieve pain
- Accelerates the healing process of wounds, scabs and scars on the skin
- Cleanses and rejuvenates the skin with a fresh and clean feeling
- Relieves stress on joints and muscle pains

INCI Name - Mentha viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil

Recommended use level - 1 - 100 %

Goes well with:
- Basil Essential Oil

Recently viewed