Almond Massage Oil - Wholesale

$45

Description:

Almond Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid, and vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing to the skin through moisturisation - particularly when used regularly.

It can also be used to soothe dry and chapped skin. Being non-comedogenic, antibacterial, and non-greasy, this medium-light lubricant has a quick absorption rate that is ideal for use in facial care, massages, and on skin that is sensitive or acne-prone.

Almond Oil also contains Vitamins A and E and several powerful antioxidants and soft skin. The vitamins also provide the healing benefits needed to remove dark under-eye circles and can reverse the damage to UV rays.

ORGANIC SWEET ALMOND OIL AUSTRALIAN is very beneficial for PLUMPING AND FIRMING THE SKIN. Suitable for all skin types. It is a great aromatherapy oil, massage oil or after bath oil.

Benefits of Sweet Almond Oil:

Provides fatty acids to heal irritated skin and moisturize the face
Vitamin A acts as a natural acne reluctant and helps to heal acne scars
Full of vitamins E and A, for soft hand healthy skin
Acts as a moisturizer for your skin and scalp, healing hair and head
INCI Name: Prunes Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Recommended usage:

  • Lotions and creams: 5 – 15%
  • Balms: 5 – 10%
  • Bar soaps: 5 – 10%
  • Hair conditioners: 5 – 8%

Type: Refined

Country of Origin: Europe/Australia (Varies upon availability)

Obtained From: Nuts/Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Smell: Unscented

Safety: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed