Emulsifying Wax (Vegetable Derived) - Wholesale
Benefits of Emulsifying Wax Vegetable:
- 100% Natural - This Wax comes from natural fats and esters.
- Perfect to start using it with all kind of cosmetics.
- More Natural & Durable
INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Water
Recommended Use: Between 3-6% as part of an emulsion system or up to 20% to help thicken and stabilise a cream.
This product is similar to Montanov 68/Emulgade PL68/50/SugarMulse brands