Emulsifying Wax - Vegetable Derived

$20
Emulsifying Wax Vegetable By The SkinScienceCo

Description: 

Emulsifying Wax Vegetable is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. And it's being used to prevent oil & water from isolating in creams & lotions. It combines the emollient, emulsifying, thickening properties of different alcohols - such as cetyl and stearyl.  

Benefits of Emulsifying Wax Vegetable:

- 100% Natural - This Wax comes from natural fats and esters. 
- Perfect For All Situations – The formula is well structured – to start using it with all kind of cosmetics.
- More Natural & Durable 

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Water

Recommended Use: Between 3-6% as part of an emulsion system or up to 20% to help thicken and stabilise a cream.

Recently viewed