Rosehip Oil - Wholesale

$120

Organic Rosehip Oil by The SkinScience Co

What is Rosehip Oil?

Rosehip oil is a powerful moisturising oil from the fruit of a rosebush. When a rose dies, it leaves a small reddish fruit behind, and these fruits can provide numerous health benefits. Rosehip oil contains vitamins C and A, as well as numerous fatty acids. It can even skin tone and fade scars, making it I must have for any cosmetic kit.

Benefits of Rosehip Oil:

- Antioxidants and UV protection
- Filled with vitamins C and A, nourishing your skin and face
- Effective treatment for mild acne
- Also great for joint relief and stress reduction

INCI Name - Rosa Eglanteria Oil

Common Uses:

- Creams
- Lotions
- Soaps
- Moisturisers

Goes well with:

- Vitamin E Oil
- Avocado Oil
- Jojoba Oil

NOTE: NOT FOR INTERNAL CONSUMPTION

Product Details:

- Colour: Light Red/Orange
- Scent: Naturally Scented
- Absorption: Absorbs into skin, slight oil feeling left on skin

Recently viewed