Glycerin Wholesale

$40

Organic Glycerin by The SkinScience Co

What is Glycerin?

Vegetable Glycerine, sometimes spelled Vegetable Glycerin, is a transparent, colourless, and unscented viscous liquid derived from the oils of plants such as Coconut, Palm, or Soy. It is also known as Vegetable Glycerol or simply Glycerol. Vegetable Glycerine attracts and locks moisture into the skin, thereby softening, smoothing, and soothing the complexion. Its pH level closely matches that of the skin, which makes it gentle enough to be used by those with sensitive skin and in baby skincare. Vegetable Glycerine protects the skin and scalp from destructive bacteria, regulates oil production, soothes itching and dryness, eliminates congestion in the pores, nourishes unhealthy and dull skin and hair, maintains elasticity of the skin and strands, and contributes sun protective properties to guard against the harmful effects of overexposure to UV radiation.

NOTE: NOT FOR INTERNAL CONSUMPTION

Recommended Usage:
- 100%

Common Uses:
- Creams
- Lotions
- Soaps
- Moisturisers

NOTE: The current situation regarding COVID-19 has caused massive increases in costs and we are unable to absorb these costs any longer. The prices have increased since 1/4/20

Recently viewed