Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Wholesale

$110

Description:

Raspberry seed oil possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols Vitamin E, vitamin A and omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products.

Red raspberry seed oil also is known to have broad-spectrum protection from damaging UVA and UVB rays. The SPF of red raspberry seed oil has been found to be equal to that of titanium dioxide and has been rated to have an SPF as high as 2850.

Benefits of Raspberry Seed Oil:

  • Contains a high amount of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs)
  • Rich source of tocopherols (antioxidants) which hydrates the skin and leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth

Common Uses: 

  • Balms
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Body wash
  • Hair products.
  • Creams
  • Sun protection products

Recommended Use: 1 - 100%

INCI Name: Rubus idaeus Oil

Extracted Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part Used: Seed

Colour: Orange/brown

Odour: Raspberry

Origin: Europe/Chile

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed