Sodium Benzoate

$20

Our Benzoate Of Soda could be a wide used preservative for cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations. As a preservative, the benzoate of soda prevents microorganisms and fungi from growing in merchandise. it's simple to use because of its high water solubility and warmth stability and may be supplementary to the formulation at any temperature.

This Sodium Benzoate is equipped in powder type. increase the water section to make sure that you simply win the most preservative effectuality. it's a second user artificial additive, preservative in over-the-counter and non-prescription medication, preservative in cosmetics, aid things, hair merchandise, wet wipes, toothpaste, mouthwash, and plenty of alternative applications.

Specifications:

  • Item Type: Soda benzoate
  • Ingredients: Sodium Benzoate
  • Recommended Usage: 0.5-3% (Water Phase)
  • Activity: Yeast, mould and bacteria

Recently viewed