Moringa Oil - Wholesale
Our organic Moringa Oil is cold-pressed from the Moringa oleifera trees' shelled seeds, are plants native to the Himalayas in Northern India. Moringa Oil is widely revered in Ayurveda.
Moringa Oil has been traditionally used for skin and hair care. The fatty acids within Moringa are strong conditioning agents that help to smooth and hydrate hair follicles. Moringa Oil offers excellent hydration and provides a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products with moisturising abilities to soften nourish ageing or damaged skin.
Benefits of Moringa Oil:
- Suitable for all skin types, including oily and acne-prone skin, without leaving a greasy residue or clogging pores.
- It is a fantastic addition to moisturising products. It heals and maintains the epidermis' outer layer whilst nourishing the deeper layers of skin, meaning moisture is retained for longer.
- Its ability to repair damaged skin, dry, or aging makes it an ideal ingredient in skincare cosmetics.
Recommended Usage: 1-100%
INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Botanical name: Moringa oleifera seed
Part Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.