Aloe Vera Oil

$35

Description:

Aloe Vera Oil is an oily extract from the leaves of Aloe barbadensis obtained by the process of maceration in some carrier oil without the use of any chemicals. The most commonly used carrier oil is Soybean Oil. The rind is then peeled off mechanically after being cut into slabs which are then sliced to produce thin sheets for further refinement through maceration with warm soybean oil.

Benefits of Aloe Vera Oil:

  • Helps achieve healthy looking hair
  • High levels of antioxidants that gives the skin a protection barrier

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps

INCI Name: Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil

Appearance: Amber Yellow Oil

Country of Origin: India

Obtained From: Leaves

Recommended Usage: 1-100% 

Formulating Tips: This can be used neat on the skin or hair or in any quantity as part of your oil phase.

Solubility: Oil Soluble.

    See our product and legal disclaimer

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 3 reviews Write a review

    Recently viewed