Canola Butter

$25
Description:

Canola Oil is very rich in minerals, vitamins and is high in GLA acids. It is also very affordable and suitable for all skin types. Canola Oil offers excellent hydration and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin.

Benefits of Canola Butter:
When adding butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to incorporate fully.
  • Versatile ingredient used in many cosmetic products
  • Fatty acids in canola oil can help with the anti-ageing process
  • Softens hair fibres from harsh damage, adding shine to dull hair
INCI Name: Canola Oil

Part Used: Seeds

Common Names: Canola Oil, Oilseed Rape, Turnip Rape Oil, Colza Oil, Ravison Oil, Sarson Oil, Toria Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: N/A

Recommended Usage: 1-100%

    See our product and legal disclaimer

    Recently viewed