Canola Oil

$9
Description:

Canola Oil is very rich in minerals, vitamins and is high in GLA acids. It is also very affordable and suitable for all skin types. Canola Oil offers excellent hydration and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin. 

Benefits for Skin: 
  • Versatile ingredient used in many cosmetic products
  • Fatty acids in canola oil can help with the anti-ageing process 
  • Softens hair fibres from harsh damage, adding shine to dull hair
INCI Name: Canola Oil

Part Used:
Seeds

Common Names:
Canola Oil, Oilseed Rape, Turnip Rape Oil, Colza Oil, Ravison Oil, Sarson Oil, Toria Oil

Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

Origin:
 N/A

Recommended Usage: 1-100% 

Recently viewed