Cedarwood Essential Oil

$14

Cedarwood Essential Oil by The SkinScience Co

What is Cedarwood essential oil?

Harvested from fallen pieces of cedar trees, cedarwood essential oil is a multifaceted oil that serves and an antispasmodic, antifungal and anti-inflammatory remedy. Cedarwood essential oil even makes appearances in the Bible, referenced for its “protection, wisdom and abundance.” It is a vital part of any cosmetics collection.

Benefits of Cedarwood essential oil:

Soothes dry and cracked skin, as well as dry scalp
Improves and heals damaged skin from skin conditions like eczema
Promotes hair growth and healy skin
Naturally cleans pores, helping to reverse acne and acne scars

INCI Name:  Cedrus atlantica Bark Oil

Recommended use level: 1 - 100 %

Goes well with:
- Patchouli Essential Oil

Recently viewed