Hazelnut Oil - Wholesale

$60.00 AUD Sale Save
Size 1 Lt

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

Description:

Hazelnut oil is a very popular, nutritive, all-purpose carrier oil used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. Hazelnut Oil offers excellent hydration and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skincare products with moisturizing abilities to soften and nourish aging or damaged skin. Hazelnut oil penetrates deep into the skin and is known to help tone and tighten the skin, it can be applied to all skin types. Hazelnut Oil has strong antioxidant abilities to cleanse and minimize pores.

Benefits of Hazelnut Oil:

  • Heals and protects skin that has been damaged by the environment
  • Full of amino acids, vitamins, minerals, and organic sugars
  • Can protect the skin and scalp from the damaging effects of UV rays

INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0 %

Type: Refined

Plant Part: Nut

Origin: USA

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Colour: Pale yellow liquid

Odour: Nutty, light, sweet

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils.

Heat Stability: Good, can be heated as part of your oil phase pre-emulsification.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.

    See our product and legal disclaimer