Jojoba Oil

$15

Description: 

Jojoba Oil is a very popular carrier oil due to its fantastic skincare properties. Jojoba Oil is a liquid wax that closely resembles the sebum of the skin. It is rich in nutrients such as Vitamin E and B, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that work together to help repair damaged skin cells, fight premature ageing and provide long-lasting moisture and hydration for the skin. Jojoba Oil is a liquid wax that closely resembles the sebum of the skin. It is rich in nutrients such as Vitamin E and B, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that work together to help repair damaged skin cells, fight premature ageing and provide long-lasting moisture and hydration for the skin.

It penetrates easily into the skin and is well suited for all skin types, but particularly sensitive, oily and combination skin. 

Benefits of Jojoba Oil:

  • Contains forms of vitamin E, working as an antioxidant for your skin
  • Potent healing potential for wounds and sores on the skin
  • A moisturising humectant works to seal your skin to protect from bacteria
  • Known to treat acne scars, eczema, and many other skin conditions

INCI Name - Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Type: Virgin

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Fruit, seeds

Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid/golden

Odour: Nutty, light

Consistency: Generally flowable but will start to solidify in cold weather.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Origin: USA 

Recommended use level: 0.5 to 100%

See our product and legal disclaimer

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Recently viewed