Mandarin Essential Oil
Mandarin Essential Oil is a sweet relaxing lotion that will upgrade the quality of your skin in very little time. The delicious aroma it emanates will make your body feel more charming and attractive. Mandarin Essential Oil is great for skincare, but also has useful therapeutic applications for the mind and body.
Mandarin Essential Oil is particularly good for blending especially in soaps, candles and skincare products.
Benefits of Mandarin Essential Oil for Skin:
- Beneficial for acne, congested and oily skin types
- Assists in calming and feeling more relaxed
- Can be used in massage oils
INCI name: Citrus reticulata
Common name: Mandarin
Recommended Use: 0.1 - 3%
Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata
Plant Part: Peel
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Australia
Safety: Not to be Taken. Possible skin sensitivity - dilute prior to topical application. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid during pregnancy and whilst breastfeeding. Considered non-phototoxic.
Blends well with the following essential oils:
- Clary Sage
- Ylang Ylang