Olive Oil

$13.95

Description:

Olive Oil is obtained from the pressed fruit of the olive tree, which is cultivated in the Mediterranean, in particular countries like Spain, Italy and Greece. Olive oil is loaded with natural fatty acids, minerals, vitamin E & A and antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols). Olive Oil is a very popular oil used in cosmetics and personal care products, ranging from creams, lotions to soaps and face wash products.

Benefits of Olive Oil:

  • Great for healing damaged, cracked or dry skin
  • It is a powerful cleanser for skin that leaves no oily residue
  • Antioxidants heal and hydrate skin
  • Great for treating the scalp, heals damaged hair follicles

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Candles
  • Hair Products

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Botanical Name: Olea europaea L.

Other Name: Olive Oil Refined Pharma

Obtained From: Fruit

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Spain

Appearance: Light Golden Oily Liquid

Grade: Pharma grade (Pharmaceutical grade) - Complies with BP (British Pharmacopoeia)

Recommended use level: 1 to 30%

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed