Papaya Seed Oil - Wholesale

$190
Description:

Papaya Seed Oil is harvested from seeds of Carica papaya, which are cultivated in many tropical regions. This product has a high concentration of Omega 3 and 6 essential fatty acids, Vitamins A, C & E, thanks to the natural exfoliating enzyme Papain. With one or two oils for this exotic ingredient, you can add their rejuvenating properties to your formulas for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations for soaps.

Benefits of Papaya Oil:
  • It provides fantastic moisturising benefits to any product formulated with it
  • Rich with vitamins A, C & E, papaya oil is proven to nourish and revitalise problem areas on your body and face.
  • Acts as a moisturiser for your skin and scalp, healing hair and head
Common Uses:
  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Balms
  • Lipsticks
INCI Name: Carica Papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil

Recommended usage: 1 - 100%

Type: Refined

Country of Origin: India

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Appearance: NA

Smell: Unscented

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils. The oil is also rich in sterols, which can relieve skin irritation. The oil is light and high spreading.

Formulating Tips: This can be used neat on the skin or in any quantity as part of your oil phase.

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 2 reviews Write a review

    Recently viewed