Red Raspberry Seed Oil

$27

Raspberry Seed Oil By The SkinScienceCo

Description:

Extracted without solvents or chemical processing, it is pesticide-free and carefully filtered to maintain the beneficial components of the natural oil. The darker rosy colour of this lot is from dried fruit adhering to the seeds, and could not be removed without further, harsher refining methods. However, at 10% by volume in an oil phase, it should have no effect on the white colour of a cream or lotion. Raspberry Seed Oil can be used in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations. Raspberry Seed Oil can also be added to any formulation to enhance protection against the sun.

Benefits of Raspberry Seed Oil:

- Raspberry Seed Oil is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations as a carrier of nutrients to the skin
- High content of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) and is a rich source of tocopherols (antioxidants) which hydrates the skin and leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth

INCI Name: Raspberry Seed Oil

Recommended Use: 1 - 100%

Recently viewed