Walnut Oil

$16

Description:

Walnuts have always been known as a great source of Omega-3 fatty acids. Over the last few decades, we have come across the benefits that walnut oil has for our skin, hair and health as well. THE USE OF NATURAL and pure walnut oil is a formula for your health, health of your skin, face, hair, hand and foot skin, as well as body skin. For more details please refer to the works on cosmetics (cosmetology) and aromatherapy

Benefits of Walnut Oil:

  • Regular application can help reduce fine lines and wrinkles
  • Promotes hair growth and helps the regeneration of cells
  • Excellent antioxidant activity which helps fight free radicals on the skin

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Hair Products

INCI Name: Juglans Regia Seed Oil

Recommended Usage: 1 - 100%

Botanical name: Juglans regia

Part of Plant: Nuts

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils

Odour: Slight nutty

Colour: Light Yellow Oily Oil

Country of Origin: NA

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed