Watermelon Seed Oil

$27

Description:

Our Watermelon Seed Oil is full of excellent moisturizing and anti-aging properties. It does all of this without leaving behind a greasy residue like other similar oils. Watermelon Seed Oil also acts as an effective barrier for the skin to help retain its moisture and keep it from drying out.

The Watermelon Oil also helps prevent fine lines and rejuvenate lifeless skin by eliminating dead unwanted skin, giving the skin a more youthful appearance. Along with being lightweight, it has a comedogenic rating of zero, making it a great option for those who have oily, acne-prone skin but still want the benefits of using a facial oil. It can also be used to help detangle the hair.

Benefits of Watermelon Seed Oil:

  • Regular application can help reduce fine lines and wrinkles
  • Promotes hair growth and helps the regeneration of cells
  • Excellent antioxidant activity which helps fight free radicals on the skin

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Hair Products

INCI Name: Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil

Recommended Usage: 1 - 100%

Botanical name: Citrullus Vulgaris

Part of Plant: Seed

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils

Odour: NA

Colour: Yellow Oily Oil

Country of Origin: NA

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin

    See our product and legal disclaimer

    Recently viewed