Black Cumin Seed Oil

$25

Description:

With its roots in ancient Middle Eastern civilisation, cumin seed oil is a potent cosmetic that can alleviate acne and acne scars, as well as reduce the signs of ageing and dark spots. It's high concentration of vitamin B gives it a potent moisturising effect, as well as a flushing feeling for the pores on the top layers of the skin. Its roots in Middle Eastern and Egyptian societies have made it a vital staple of modern cosmetics.

Benefits of Cumin Seed Oil:

  • Fades dark spots and other signs of ageing in the face and hands
  • Alleviates acne, heals acnes scars and soothes damaged skin
  • Moisturises skin with vitamins and fatty acids
  • Cleanses skin without leaving a greasy after trace, a perfect morning cleanser

INCI Name: Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin) Seed Oil

Part Used: Seeds

Common Names: Black Caraway, Kalonji, Nigella, Black Coriander, Black Seed, Onion Seed, Roman Coriander

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: India

Recommended Usage: 0.1 - 10%

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed