Garlic Oil - Wholesale

$101

Description:

Our organically crafted Garlic Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Allium sativum plant, native to central Asia. Garlic Oil is one of a kind and potent ingredient for cosmetic formulations. Garlic is one of the market's most researched and best-selling herbal products and has been traditionally used for centuries.

Garlic's properties result from a combination of various biologically active substances responsible for its curative effect. Garlic is one of the most potent natural antioxidants out there on the market due to the presence of a chemical compound called Allicin, which is responsible for its pungent smell and revitalising factor.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Widely moisturiser that encourages skin moisture absorption.
  • This oil also possesses astringent and cleansing properties that draw out impurities, making it an excellent addition to any natural skincare routine.
  • Excellent ingredient for hair care products and treatments targeted at dry and damaged hair. 

Recommended Usage: 1-100%

INCI Name: Allium sativum (Garlic) Seed Oil

Part Used: Seeds

Common Name: Common Garlic

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: India

Formulating Tips: This can be used neat on the skin or in any quantity as part of your oil phase.

See our product and legal disclaimer.

Recently viewed