Candelilla Wax - Wholesale

$85
Description:


Candelilla provides superior gloss and structure and is ideal for finished products where firm texture and high melt point are important. It also has a water repellent and film-forming qualities. Usually used in lipsticks, lip gloss, candles, emulsion and different cosmetic products to add hardness to them.

Benefits of Candelilla Wax:

• The wax works as a shield that helps prevent the skin from losing moisture.
• It will reduce the appearance of stretch marks making it much more appealing.
• It will hydrate the skin to make it look fresh & clean.

INCI Name: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Recommended Use: 1 - 50%

Other Names: Candelilla Wax

Melting Point: 68.5°C - 72.5°C

Appearance: Yellow-Brown Waxy Beads

Country of Origin: USA / Mexico

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed