Pomegranate Seed Oil

$25

Description:

Pomegranate Seed Oil is a light, emollient oil with skin moisturizing properties that spread easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue. Pomegranate Seed Oil comes packed with vitamins, minerals, and essential fatty acids, which also contribute to its anti-aging capacities.

They protect your skin against free radicals, reducing the visible signs of aging, such as fine lines and wrinkles. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties even help improve acne-prone skin.

Benefits:

  • Rich in vitamin E, it helps protect your skin against free radicals
  • Helps retain moisture in the skin and provides vibrancy and nourishment to dry, parched and lacklustre skin
  • Protects the skin cells from oxidative damages through its excellent antioxidant properties, thereby giving the skin a young and beautiful appearance.

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Balms
  • Lipsticks

INCI Name: Punica granatum seed oil

Recommended usage: 1 - 100%

Type: Refined

Country of Origin: India

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Appearance: NA

Smell: Unscented

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils. 

Formulating Tips: This can be used neat on the skin or in any quantity as part of your oil phase.

    See our product and legal disclaimer

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 1 review Write a review

    Recently viewed