Sunflower Oil - Wholesale

$40

Description:

Sunflower Oil is obtained from the ripe fruit of the Sunflower plant. It contains a vast amount of minerals, essential fatty acids (linoleic and oleic) and Vitamins A, B, D, E & K. It is readily absorbed into the skin and is an excellent moisturiser and emollient, as well as possessing anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and regenerating properties.

Benefits of Sunflower Oil:

  • Filled with vitamin E for a powerful anti-inflammatory and cleansing effect
  • Powerful on hair as well as skin, possessing antioxidants
  • Moisturising effects rejuvenate the face without leaving a greasy residue.
  • Powerful anti-inflammatory that prevents skin from getting puffy

Common Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Massage Oil

Recommended use level: 1-100%

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Country of Origin: Australia

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.

Appearance: Thin Oily Liquid

See our product and legal disclaimer

Recently viewed